Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Limmud Winnipeg 2018
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Limmud Winnipeg 2018
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenter
Search
or browse by date + venue
Am Yisrael
Arts & Culture
Children Program
Hands on Workshop
Israel
Jewish Life
Judaism
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenter
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
Israel
[
clear filter
]
Saturday
, March 10
8:00pm CST
From the Frozen Chosen to the Hebrew Hammer
Wellness Room
David Greaves • Greg Mackling
Sunday
, March 11
9:00am CDT
Water- Israel's Greatest Triumph & the Return of the Original Blood Libel
Room 222 - Second Floor
Patrick Elazar
10:15am CDT
How Israeli Agencies Work to Cut Off the Sources of Funds for Terrorist Organizations.
Room 222 - Second Floor
Bernie Bellan
4:00pm CDT
Standing Up for Israel
Room 223 - Second Floor
Ilan Jacobowitz • Shanel Jacobs • Sarah Jacobsohn • Emily Kalo • Emily Kroft • Sam Kroft • Hannah Levit • Geoffrey Pitch
Timezone
Limmud Winnipeg 2018
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
Limmud Winnipeg 2018
Mar 10
-
11, 2018
Saturday
, March 10
Sunday
, March 11
Filter By Venue
Asper Jewish Community Campus - 123 Doncaster Street
Sort schedule by Venue
Adult Lounge
Art Room - Main Floor
Berney Theatre
Main Street
MPR
Music Room - Main Floor
Room 105
Room 220 - Second Floor
Room 222 - Second Floor
Room 223 - Second Floor
Room 224 - Second Floor
Room 225 - Second Floor - Beit Midrash
Room 228
Room 230 - Second Floor
TBA
Wellness Room
Filter By Type
Am Yisrael
Arts & Culture
Children Program
Hands on Workshop
Israel
Jewish Life
Judaism
Popular
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Israel) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Saturday
, March 10
Sunday
, March 11
Venue
Adult Lounge
Art Room - Main Floor
Berney Theatre
Main Street
MPR
Music Room - Main Floor
Room 105
Room 220 - Second Floor
Room 222 - Second Floor
Room 223 - Second Floor
Room 224 - Second Floor
Room 225 - Second Floor - Beit Midrash
Room 228
Room 230 - Second Floor
TBA
Wellness Room
Session Type
Am Yisrael
Arts & Culture
Children Program
Hands on Workshop
Israel
Jewish Life
Judaism
Other Filters
Popular