Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Limmud Winnipeg 2018
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Limmud Winnipeg 2018
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenter
Search
or browse by date + venue
Am Yisrael
Arts & Culture
Children Program
Hands on Workshop
Israel
Jewish Life
Judaism
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenter
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
Am Yisrael
[
clear filter
]
Sunday
, March 11
9:00am CDT
Tour of the Freeman Family Foundation Holocaust Education Centre
MPR
Belle Jarniewski
10:15am CDT
Choosing Judaism
Room 230 - Second Floor
Jami & Alvin Cadonic • Chase Curtis • Anibal Mass • susn palmer
Sacred Language for Diversity and Inclusivity
Room 225 - Second Floor - Beit Midrash
Micah Buck-Yael
The Human Rights and Holocaust Study Program at College Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
Room 224 - Second Floor
Eran Plotnik
11:30am CDT
Bridging the Gap between Jews and Christians: The Reconciliation Work of Bridges for Peace
Room 224 - Second Floor
Peter Fast
Cremation through a Jewish Lens
Room 228
Rena Boroditsky
Digitizing the Holocaust: Genocide & New Technology
Room 223 - Second Floor
Adam Muller
Exploring Bias: “Fake News” and the Media
Room 222 - Second Floor
Adir Krafman
LGBTQ Activism & Israel
Room 220 - Second Floor
Sophie Hershfield
Return of the Jew & The Meshugene Effect
Room 230 - Second Floor
Katka Reszke
1:30pm CDT
LGBTQ Inclusion in the Jewish Community: A Teenagers’ Perspective
Room 223 - Second Floor
Sarah Jacobsohn • Toby Szkop
Jewish Stories One Generation Tells Another
Room 225 - Second Floor - Beit Midrash
Peninnah Schram
2:45pm CDT
Cultivating Connection to Self, Community, and the Divine Within: The benefits of Meditation for Youth
Room 230 - Second Floor
Alan Green • Chaya Green • Cathy Moser
Defeating BDS on Campus (BDS: Boycott, Divestment, Sanctions)
Room 223 - Second Floor
Sophie Hershfield • Maxine Jacobson • Emily Kroft • Sam Kroft • Raffey Levitt Pinsky
Growing Up Jewish in Winnipeg's North End
Room 220 - Second Floor
Gordon Pullan
4:00pm CDT
Enhancing Your Mindfulness, Wellness, and Spirituality through a Jewish Lens
Room 230 - Second Floor
Al Benarroch • Scott McWilliam • Carli Rossall
Jewish Diplomacy – The World Jewish Congress’ Jewish Diplomatic Corps
Room 222 - Second Floor
Ran Ukashi
Moving to Jewish Winnipeg
Room 220 - Second Floor
Julio Barki • Rena Secter Elbaze • Eli Naon • Dafne Orbach
Regina Jonas: Teacher, Chaplain, Martyr And First Woman Ordained As A Rabbi
Room 224 - Second Floor
Bill Tepper
What’s in a Name? A Storytelling Workshop on Names
Room 225 - Second Floor - Beit Midrash
Peninnah Schram
Timezone
Limmud Winnipeg 2018
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
Limmud Winnipeg 2018
Mar 10
-
11, 2018
Saturday
, March 10
Sunday
, March 11
Filter By Venue
Asper Jewish Community Campus - 123 Doncaster Street
Sort schedule by Venue
Adult Lounge
Art Room - Main Floor
Berney Theatre
Main Street
MPR
Music Room - Main Floor
Room 105
Room 220 - Second Floor
Room 222 - Second Floor
Room 223 - Second Floor
Room 224 - Second Floor
Room 225 - Second Floor - Beit Midrash
Room 228
Room 230 - Second Floor
TBA
Wellness Room
Filter By Type
Am Yisrael
Arts & Culture
Children Program
Hands on Workshop
Israel
Jewish Life
Judaism
Popular
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Am Yisrael) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Saturday
, March 10
Sunday
, March 11
Venue
Adult Lounge
Art Room - Main Floor
Berney Theatre
Main Street
MPR
Music Room - Main Floor
Room 105
Room 220 - Second Floor
Room 222 - Second Floor
Room 223 - Second Floor
Room 224 - Second Floor
Room 225 - Second Floor - Beit Midrash
Room 228
Room 230 - Second Floor
TBA
Wellness Room
Session Type
Am Yisrael
Arts & Culture
Children Program
Hands on Workshop
Israel
Jewish Life
Judaism
Other Filters
Popular